Find A Club:

Elected Officers of the Executive Committee


President

Kit Whitehill

Coppell
[email protected]
Coppell RW

View Bio

Zenia Warren

First Vice President

Zenia Warren

Killeen
[email protected]
Central Texas RW

View Bio

VP BYLAWS

Debra Harper

Heath
[email protected]
Rockwall Co. RW

View Bio

VP POLITICAL activities

Corrine Miklosh

Plano
[email protected]
Conner Harrington RW

View Bio

VP FINANCE

Jill Tate

Colleyville
[email protected]
Texas Strong RW

View Bio

VP legislation

Robbi Hull

Austin
[email protected]
Austin RW

View Bio

VP MEMBERSHIP

Melanie Grammar

Whitewright
[email protected]
Fannin County RW

Bio Coming Soon

Alice Melancon

VP PROGRAMS

Alice Melancon

The Woodlands
[email protected]
Montgomery Co. RW

View Bio

SECRETARY

Grace Jones

Alice
[email protected]
Nueces County RW

View Bio

TREASURER

Susan Friedrich

Austin
[email protected]
Northwest Austin RW

View Bio

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

Glynis Chester

Frisco
[email protected]
RW of Greater North Texas

Standing Committee Chairs

(Members of the Executive Committee)


Awards

Patty Castillo

[email protected]

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

[email protected]

District Director/Deputy President Training Coordinator

Michele Samuelson

[email protected]

PAC CHAIR

Carla Birk

[email protected]

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Julie Faubel

[email protected]

Members-At-Large

(Members of the Executive Committee)


MEMBER-AT-LARGE

Kristi Antonick

MEMBER-AT-LARGE

Mary Heffernan

MEMBER-AT-LARGE

Gail Teegarden

Ex-Officio Members of the Executive Committee


Toni Anne Dashiell

Republican National Committeewoman

Toni Anne Dashiell

[email protected]
Kendall County RW

Vice Chairman, Republican Party of Texas

Dr. Dana Myers

[email protected]
Magic Circle RW

PARLIAMENTARIAN

Theresa Kosmoski

nfrw LIAISON

Karen Newton

Deputy Regional Presidents


Region I
Senate Districts 28 & 31

Dianne Hefley

Region II
Senate District 28

Lynda Hogue

Region III
Senate Districts 9, 10, 12, 30

Kerri Kingsbery

Region IV
Senate Districts 2, 8, 12, 16, 23

Diane Dees

Region V
Senate Districts 1, 2, 3

Tiffany Miller

Region VI
Senate Districts 3, 4, 5, 6

Kittie Rice

Region VII
Senate Districts 2, 5, 10, 18 & 22

Sherry Fauth

Region VIII
Senate Districts 10, 22 & 28

Vacant

Region IX
Senate District 31

Juandelle Lacy Roberts

Region X
Senate District 29

Vacant

Region XI
Senate Districts 19 & 24

Vacant

Region XII
Senate Districts 24, 25 & 28

Denise Rives

Region XIII
Senate Districts 5, 14, 24, 25

Cassie Dyson

Region XIV
Senate DistrictS 21, 24, 25 & 26

Linda Kinney

Region XV
Senate DistrictS 18, 20 & 27

Rebecca Bradford

Region XVI
Senate DistrictS 20 & 27

Mary Garza

Region XVII
Senate Districts 4, 7, 15, 17

Marilyn Davis

Region XVIII
Senate Districts 11, 17, 18

Sherry Peterson

Senate District Directors


Senate District 1

Kristi Antonick

Senate District 2

Cindy Burkett

Karen Morris

Senate District 3

Karen Morris

Senate DIstrict 4

Pearl Maggio

Sue DeVillez

Senate District 5

Sue De Villez

Senate District 6

Bergundi Cain

Senate District 7

Ronnye Cowell

Senate DIstrict 8

Sue Reeves

Senate District 9

Cathy Hartman

Senate District 10

Anita Moore

Debbie Gurtian Roan

Senate District 11

Deborah Roan

Senate District 12

Mary Stimek

 

Senate District 13

No Clubs

Senate district 14

Mary Heffernan

Senate District 15

No Clubs

Senate District 16

To Be Filled

Senate District 17

Tina Gibson

Senate District 18

Amy Mundy

Senate District 19

Kelly Perry

Senate DIstrict 20

Carrie Moore

Senate District 21

Ruby Manen

Senate District 22

Kathy Endres

Senate District 23

Juliana Martinez

Senate DIstrict 24

Gail Teegarden

Senate District 25

Sylvia Gartner

Senate District 26

No Clubs

Senate District 27

Minerva Simpson

Senate DIstrict 28

Joni Matthews

Senate District 29

Angela Surratt

Sue-Lynn Voigt

Senate District 30

Sue-Lynn Voigt

Senate District 31

Judy Calloway

Special Committee Chairmen


Americanism

Julia Morton

Appointments

Sheila Faske

Election integrity

Melissa Conway

campaign management school

Charla Brotherton

candidate development – 2022 FILL THE BALLOT

Besa Martin

Candidate Resource Committee Liason

Jill Tate

Candidate school coordinator

Trasa Cobern

Caring for america

Kellye Duncan

chaplain

Linda Hagler

Contact coordinator

To Be Filled

Convention chair

Cindy Burkett

Convention CO-chair

To Be Filled

convention site selection

Glynis Chester

Jennifer Lambert

Courtesy

Jennifer Lambert

first lady of texas liaIson

Cindy Payne

Historian and archives

Daryl Reynolds

Belinda Frisk

hospitality co-chair

Belinda Frisk

Patti Johnson

hospitality co-chair

Patti Johnson

Melody Briggs

Digital Technology Team Chair

Melody Briggs

Cassie Daniel

Digital Technology Team

Cassie Daniel Howell

Digital Technology Team

Michelle Martin

Digital Technology Team

Stacey Hirt Phillips

Digital Technology Team

Ashley Walter

judicial liaison

Justice Jane Bland

LEadership day co-chair

Sylvia Gartner

LEadership day co-chair

Carolyn Besselman

LEadership development

Cassie Daniel Howell

Legal affairs counsel

Susan Mathews

LITERACY

Marie Maggio

Member Feedback

To Be Filled

merchandise manager

Christin Slough

military liaison Chair

Cecilia Tyler

military project coordinator

To Be Filled

 

new member welcome

Daiquiri Beebe

Partnerships

Kristi Antonick

patron’s program co-chair

Sherry Hurt

patron’s program co-chair

Heather Stoner

Past Presidents Council

Carolyn Hodges

Research and Current Issues Chair

Genevieve Collins

RESOLUTIONS CHAIR

Mary Jane Avery

Scholarship chair

Melanie Grammar

TRCCA Liason

Barbie Baker

texas house of representative liaison

The Honorable Candy Noble

donna campbell

texas senate liaison

The Honorable Donna Campbell

Texas state board of education liaison

Pat Hardy

Texas Treasure

Karyn Brownlee

Mina Fitting

timekeeper

Mina Fitting

Victory

Rhonda Lacy

woman of distinction

Gail Teegarten

Council Presidents


Dallas county

Susan Cumby

Greater houston

Tina Gibson

Greater San antonio

Carol Van De Walle