Find A Club:

Elected Officers of the Executive Committee


Karen Newton

President

Karen C. Newton

San Antonio
[email protected]
Alamo Heights RW

1Glynis Chester TFRW-57_pp1-round crop

First Vice President

Glynis Chester

Frisco
[email protected]
RW of Greater North Texas

Diane Haddock

VP BYLAWS

Diane Haddock

Fort Worth
[email protected]
Cowtown RW

Michele Samuelson

VP campaign activities

Michele Samuelson

Austin
[email protected]
Northwest Austin RW

1Becky Berger TFRW-17_pp1-round crop

VP FINANCE

Becky Berger

Schulenburg
[email protected]
RW of Yoakum

1Julie Faubel TFRW-49_pp1-round crop

VP legislation

Julie Faubel

Montgomery
[email protected]
Lake Conroe Area RW

Rhonda Lacy

VP MEMBERSHIP

Rhonda Lacy

Midland
[email protected]
Midland County RW

Linda Hagler

VP PROGRAMS

Linda Hagler

Temple
[email protected]
Central Texas RW

Marie Maggio

SECRETARY

Marie Maggio

Beaumont
[email protected]
Golden Triangle RW

Cindy Payne

TREASURER

Cindy Barberio Payne

Spring Branch
[email protected]
Bulverde Area RW

Theresa Kosmoski TFRW-26_pp-round crop

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

Theresa Kosmoski

Houston
[email protected]
Village RW

Standing Committee Chairs

(Members of the Executive Committee)


Janis Holt

AWARDS CHAIR

Janis Holt

[email protected]

Gwen Withdrow

PAC CHAIR

Gwen Reck Withrow

[email protected]

Barbara Tague

PUBLIC RELATIONS

Barbara Tague

[email protected]

Kit Whitehill

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Kit Whitehill

[email protected]

Executive Committee Members At-Large


District Director SD

Barbara Buxton

Sue DeVillez

District Director SD

Sue Devillez

Debbie Gurtian Roan

District Director SD

Deborah Guitian Roan

Ex-Officio Members of the Executive Committee


Jody Rushton NFRW headshot-round cropnfrw officers

Jody Rushton

Plano
[email protected]
Conner Harrington RW

Leslie Fitzpatrick

Lesli R. Fitzpatrick

Republican National Committeewoman

Toni Anne Dashiell

[email protected]
Kendall County RW

Vice Chairman, Republican Party of Texas

Alma Perez Jackson

[email protected]
San Antonio RW

Deputy Regional Presidents


Jeanette Sterner

Region I
Senate Districts 1 & 2

Jeanette Sterner

 

Alice Melancon

Region II
Senate Districts 4, 6, 7, 13, 15

Alice Melancon

Daryl Reynolds

Region III
Senate Districts 8, 16, 23

Daryl Reynolds

Sherry Fauth

Region IV
Senate Districts 3 & 5

Sherry L. Fauth

Loretta Roberts

Region V
Senate Districts 11, 17, 18

Loretta Roberts

Shelley RayburnRegion VI
Senate Districts 9, 10, 12

Shelley Rayburn

Judith Hooge TFRW-11_pp-round cropRegion VII
Senate Districts 19 & 21

Judith Hooge

Region VIII
Senate Districts 28, 29, 30, 31

Juandelle Lacy Roberts

Linda Kinney1 2018 06 22-round cropRegion IX
Senate Districts 14, 25, 26

Linda Kinney

Judith Hooge TFRW-11_pp-round cropRegion X
Senate Districts 20, 21, 27

Judith Hooge

Region XI
Senate Districts 22 & 24

Gail Teegarden

Senate District Directors


Senate District 1

Wendy Osburn

Melanie Grammer

Senate District 2

Melanie Grammar

Senate District 3

Vacant

Pearl Maggio

Senate DIstrict 4

Pearl Maggio

Sue DeVillez

Senate District 5

Sue DeVillez

Senate District 6

Senate District 7

Barbara Buxton

Catherine Gibb

Senate DIstrict 8

Catherine Gibb

Senate District 9

Cindy Ann Stouff

Senate District 10

Charla Brotherton

Debbie Gurtian Roan

Senate District 11

Deborah Guitian Roan

Senate DIstrict 12

Dianne Edmondson

Senate District 13

RobbiHull

Senate District 14

Robbi Hull

Senate District 15

Deborah Guerriero TFRW-115_pp-round crop

Senate DIstrict 16

Deborah Guerriero

Senate District 17

 Cindy Siegel

Dani Post

Senate District 18

Dani Post

Senate District 19

Sylvia Hernandez Maddox

Senate DIstrict 20

Michelle Gay

Senate District 21

Michelle Ann Gay

Merryl Jones 2014

Senate District 22

Merryl Jones

Senate District 23

Juliana Martinez

Zenia Warren

Senate DIstrict 24

Zenia Warren

Deanna Abiassi

Senate District 25

Deana Abiassi

Senate District 26

Senate District 27

Vacant

Senate DIstrict 28

Anita Betty

Senate District 29

Jennifer Favor Howell

Senate District 30

Judy James

Dianne Hefley

Senate District 31

Dianne Hefley

Special Committee Chairmen


Americanism co-chair

Jeannee O’Neill

Americanism Co-Chair

June Rentmeester

Appointments

Deborah M. Wall

Ballot security

Kittie Rice

candidate development

Caring for america

Jill Tate

 

chaplain

Cindy Asche

club development

Cassie Daniel

contact coordinator

Kim Bailey

convention 2019 chairman

Sherry Peterson

Deborah Roan

convention 2019 co-chair

Deborah Guitian Roan

convention site selection

Theresa Kosmoski

Courtesy

Karyn Brownlee

dd / dp coordinator

Jennifer Lambert

first lady of texas liason

Marilyn Davis

hospitality co-chair

Belinda Frisk

hospitality co-chair

Patti Johnson

intern development

Rossy Fariña-Strauss

it digital technology & communications

Melody Briggs

IT DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY & COMMUNICATIONS

Whitney Newman Brubaker

IT multimedia content

Grace Jones

it social media content

Michelle Martin

it training

Cassie Daniel

IT Website Content

Sarah Nguyen

judicial liason

The Honorable Debra Lehrmann

Leadership day co-chair

Sue De Villez

Leadership day co-chair

Paula Dennis

leadership development

Debi Hays

legacy leadership award

Theresa Kosmoski

Legal affairs counsel

Susan Mathews

literacy

Texas Moore

membership feedback

Shirley A. Martinez

merchandise manager

Corrine Miklosh

messaging coordinator

Naomi E. Miller

military liaison

Nathalie Swisher

new member welcome

Sylvia Gartner

new member welcome

Annette Ratliff

nfrw liaison

Jane Everhart

patron’s program co-chair

Debra Coffey

patron’s program co-chair

Amanda Martin

protocol

Laurie Kabes

research and current issues

Jan Ott

resolutions

The Honorable Patricia Harless

scholarships

Elizabeth Hanson-Walker

texas house of representative liaison

The Honorable Sarah Davis

texas senate liaison

The Honorable Donna Campbell

timekeeper

Mina Fitting

woman of distinction

Cindy Ann Stouff