Find A Club:

Elected Officers of the Executive Committee


Karen Newton

President

Karen C. Newton

San Antonio
[email protected]
Alamo Heights RW

Glynis Chester

First Vice President

Glynis Chester

Frisco
[email protected]
RW of Greater North Texas

Diane Haddock

VP BYLAWS

Diane Haddock

Fort Worth
[email protected]
Cowtown RW

Michele Samuelson

VP campaign activities

Michele Samuelson

Austin
[email protected]
Northwest Austin RW

Becky Berger

VP FINANCE

Becky Berger

Schulenburg
[email protected]
RW of Yoakum

Julie Faubel

VP legislation

Julie Faubel

Montgomery
[email protected]
Lake Conroe Area RW

Rhonda Lacy

VP MEMBERSHIP

Rhonda Lacy

Midland
[email protected]
Midland County RW

Linda Hagler

VP PROGRAMS

Linda Hagler

Temple
[email protected]
Central Texas RW

Marie Maggio

SECRETARY

Marie Maggio

Beaumont
[email protected]
Golden Triangle RW

Cindy Payne

TREASURER

Cindy Barberio Payne

Spring Branch
[email protected]
Bulverde Area RW

Theresa Kosmoski

IMMEDIATE PAST PRESIDENT

Theresa Kosmoski

Houston
[email protected]
Village RW

Standing Committee Chairs

(Members of the Executive Committee)


AWARDS CHAIR

Janis Holt

[email protected]

PAC CHAIR

Gwen Reck Withrow

[email protected]

PUBLIC RELATIONS/
TEXAS STAR EDITOR

Barbara Tague

[email protected]

COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Kit Whitehill

[email protected]

Executive Committee Members At-Large


District Director SD

Vacant

District Director SD

Vacant

District Director SD

Vacant

Ex-Officio Members of the Executive Committee


nfrw officers

Jody Rushton

Plano
[email protected]
Conner Harrington RW

PARLIAMENTARIAN

Lesli Fitzpatrick

[email protected]

Republican National Committeewoman

Toni Anne Dashiell

[email protected]
Kendall County RW

Vice Chairman, Republican Party of Texas

Amy Clark

[email protected]
Wilson County RW

Deputy Regional Presidents


Region I
Senate Districts 1 & 2

Jeanette Sterner

Region II
Senate Districts 4, 6, 7, 13, 15

Alice Melancon

Region III
Senate Districts 8, 16, 23

Daryl Reynolds

Region IV
Senate Districts 3 & 5

Sherry L. Fauth

Region V
Senate Districts 11, 17, 18

Loretta Roberts

Region VI
Senate Districts 9, 10, 12

Beryl Dowd

Region VII
Senate Districts 19 & 21

Judy Hooge

Region VIII
Senate Districts 28, 29, 30, 31

Juandelle Lacy Roberts

Region IX
Senate Districts 14, 25, 26

Linda Kinney

Region X
Senate Districts 20, 21, 27

Judy Hooge

Region XI
Senate Districts 22 & 24

Gail Teegarden

Senate District Directors


Senate District 1

Wendy Osburn

Senate District 2

Melanie Grammar

Senate District 3

Judy Parada

Senate DIstrict 4

Pearl Maggio

Senate District 5

Sue DeVillez

Senate District 6

Senate District 7

Barbara Buxton

Senate DIstrict 8

Catherine Gibb

Senate District 9

Shelley Rayburn

Senate District 10

Charla Brotherton

Senate District 11

Deborah Guitian Roan

Senate DIstrict 12

Dianne Edmondson

Senate District 13

Senate District 14

Robbi Hull

Senate District 15

Cynthia England

Senate DIstrict 16

Deborah Guerriero

Senate District 17

 Cindy Siegel

Senate District 18

Dani Post

Senate District 19

Sylvia Hernandez Maddox

Senate DIstrict 20

Cindy Brockwell

Senate District 21

Michelle Ann Gay

Senate District 22

Merryl Jones

Senate District 23

Juliana Martinez

Senate DIstrict 24

Zenia Warren

Senate District 25

Deana Abiassi

Senate District 26

Senate District 27

Connie Cashen

Senate DIstrict 28

Anita Betty

Senate District 29

Jennifer Favor Howell

Senate District 30

Judy James

Senate District 31

Dianne Hefley